| CPL. D. A. NORTON (364) | 250445913 | 0 | 0 | 09/19/2025 | 11:55AM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF TESSON FERRY ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2009 INFINITI G37 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 5 | BMW 528I | MINOR | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 43 | YES | LEAGUE CITY, TX | GOAUTO | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2016 HONDA CRV | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 NISSAN VERSA | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 80 | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | GEICO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2012 DODGE RAM 3500 | MINOR | LEFT THE SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 80 | MINOR | YES | SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CHANGED LANES TO LANE 3 AND THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT WITH VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SLID ACROSS ALL LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLES 3 AND 4. AFTER IMPACT WITH VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 4 STRUCK VEHICLE 5. ASSISTED BY CPL. J. D. PROCKNOW (1453), TPR. C. C. DEALBA (323), AND TPR. E. J. RAYA (629), AND TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455)