Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682) 250445759 0 0 09/19/2025 10:15AM BOONE ROUTE VV AT HINTON RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 NISSAN TITAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 YES COLUMBIA, MO GEICO SOUTH
2 2012 FORD FOCUS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES COLUMBIA, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNIVERSITY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING LEFT FROM ROUTE VV ONTO HINTON RD AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 WAS TURNING RIGHT FROM HINTON ROAD ONTO ROUTE VV. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. J. WILT (867).