Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.H. HENDRIX #612 250445521 37.0323888 -94.557805 09/19/2025 8:00AM NEWTON COYOTE DRIVE - 1 MILE SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED BY CHUCK'S TOWING OUT OF JOPLIN ADULT FEMALE 31 YES BAXTER SPRINGS, AR USAA EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MINOR YES BAXTER SPRINGS, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN BY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A T-INTERSECTION, STRUCK A TREE AND OVERTURNED. INVESTIGATION ASSISTED BY TPR M. WILSON #651.