Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M COOK #238 250445520 37.19825 -94.259972 09/19/2025 7:55AM JASPER MO-96 1.5 MILES EAST OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD F 150 TOTAL TOWED BY BERTS WRECKER ADULT MALE 18 YES CARTHAGE, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 58 YES LA RUSSEL, MO ZURICH AMERICAN INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AIR CAR TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC WAITING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE #1 PARTIALLY TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY TO AVOID VEHICLE #2 AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE #2