Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K P HUNT (290) 250445329 0 0 09/18/2025 11:40PM PHELPS HWY KK ONE QUARTER MILE EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 3610 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 KIA FORTE MINOR TOWED BY SPURGEON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 YES SAINT JAMES, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES SAINT JAMES, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING THE DITCH. ASSISTED BY ST. JAMES POLICE DEPARTMENT.