Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.J. BITTICK (393) 250445317 0 0 09/18/2025 11:15PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT JENNINGS STATION ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 AUDI A4 TOTAL TOWED BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
2 2024 TRAFFIX SCORPION II TOTAL TOWED BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 47 YES CAHOKIA, IL SAFETY NATIONAL CASUALTY CORPORATION EASTBOUND
3 2020 FORD F550 MINOR RELEASED TO MODOT WORKERS ADULT MALE 53 YES ST PETERS, MO MODOT EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR YES ST PETERS, MO DRIVER TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, WEST OF JENNINGS STATION ROAD IN LANE ONE. VEHICLE 2 IS A MODOT TRUCK AND WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE TO BLOCK LANE ONE FOR WORKERS AHEAD. VEHICLE 3 IS A MODOT TRUCK EXITING ONTO JENNINGS STATION ROAD FROM EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70. DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR WORK CONDITIONS AND THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SCORPION SAFETY DEVICE ON THE BACK OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1, TRAVELED ACROSS ALL LANES OF TRAVEL AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY THE ST LOUIS COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT.