| MSGT. A. V. DILLON /990 | 250445054 | 39.140011 | -93.084482 | 09/18/2025 | 6:00PM | SALINE | MO-24 AND 245TH ROAD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 PONTIAC | MODERATE | TOWED BY TOMPSONS TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | YES | SLATER, MO | SHELTER | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 19 | MINOR | YES | SLATER, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY INTO A CURB, DRIVER OVERCORRECTED, SLID ACROSS THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT SIDE AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY SALINE COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE