Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.P. KOOPS (425) 250445015 0 0 09/18/2025 5:34PM HARRISON NORTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 107 MILE MARKER - HALF MILE NORTH OF EAGLEVILLE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 FORD ECONOLINE E450 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY YOUNGS ADULT MALE 45 YES OKLAHOMA CITY, OK BROTHERHOOD MUTUAL NORTHBOUND
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMAPALA TOTAL TOWED BY YOUNGS ADULT FEMALE 75 YES BLYTHEDALE, MO GREEN HILLS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE EXEMPT OKLAHOMA CITY, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NORTH MO EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE EXEMPT ELGIN, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NORTH MO EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE EXEMPT CHICKASHA, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NORTH MO EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MODERATE EXEMPT NORMAN, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY NORTH MO EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 21 MODERATE EXEMPT MOORE, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY DECATUR COUNTY HOSPITAL EMS
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MODERATE EXEMPT COWETA, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO HARRISON COUNTY COMMUNITY HOSPITAL BY DECATUR COUNTY HOSPITAL EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 IN THE DRIVING LANE AND VEH 2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON I-35 IN THE PASSING LANE. VEH 1 ATTEMPTED TO TURN INTO THE EMERGENCY CROSSOVER AND STRUCK THE FRONT PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 2. VEH 2 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ONTO THE EMERGENCY CROSSOVER AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEH 2 CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTHWEST. AFTER IMPACT, VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN ON ITS WHEELS FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY SGT. B.R. HILLIARD (468), HARRISON COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND EAGLEVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT.