Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.A. EBELING (209) 250444324 38.3644 -92.61263 09/18/2025 10:35AM MILLER MISSOURI 52 WESTBOUND EAST OF ADMIRE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F-550 TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 38 YES EUGENE, MO AMEREN SELF INSURED WESTBOUND
4 2017 NISSAN ARMADA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES EUGENE, MO AUTO OWNERS WESTBOUND
3 2024 GENESIS GV70 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES CENTERVILLE, IA STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2001 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 69 NO STOVER, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES CENTERVILLE, IA DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS NO STOVER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI UNIVERSITY BY MU AIRCARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 3, AND VEHICLE 4 WERE STOPPED IN TRAFFIC WAITING FOR A VEHICLE TO TURN. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3, CAUSING VEHICLE 3 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSITED BY SGT. A.W. LAWMAN (779) CPL B.J. GEIER (599) TPR S.C. LATTURE (640) AND TPR J.J. WILT (867)