Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT W P BREMER /155/ 250443995 38.35575 -93.915694 09/18/2025 6:15AM HENRY MO 18 EAST OF CR SW 901 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 DODGE CALIBER TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY GARY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 35 NO OSCEOLA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE NO OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVANT CONVEYANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A CULVERT, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A FENCE.