Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J R CHRONISTER #206 250443560 37.29557 -93.17923 09/17/2025 5:40PM GREENE US-65 FOUR MILES NORTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD F150 TOTAL HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 NONE YES ELKLAND, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED FOR TREATMENT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND BEGAN TO PULL TO THE SHOULDER. OCCUPANT 1 TOOK CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.