Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LANGLEY (752) 250443487 0 0 09/17/2025 3:15PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND MO-100 AT ROUTE T C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES NEW HAVEN, MO VIKING INSURANCE COMPANY OF WISCONSIN WESTBOUND
1 2017 CADILLAC XT5 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES DE SOTO, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES NEW HAVEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 56 MODERATE YES DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE.
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED CLOCKWISE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, INTO THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY ON THE ROADWAY, FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. HIGHLEY (267), AND TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652).