| TPR. E. R. CORCORAN (360). | 250443343 | 38.942666 | -92.698153 | 09/17/2025 | 3:48PM | COOPER | MO 87 APPROXIMATELY 150 YARDS NORTH OF HAIL RIDGE COURT | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2014 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | NASH TOWING - BOONVILLE | ADULT | MALE | 24 | NO | BOONVILLE, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2008 FORD F150 | TOTAL | ECONOMY TOWING - COLUMBIA | ADULT | MALE | 77 | NO | BOONVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | FATAL | NO | BOONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | BODY TAKEN TO HOWARD FUNERAL HOME IN BOONVILLE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | FATAL | NO | BOONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | BODY TAKEN TO HOWARD FUNERAL HOME IN BOONVILLE |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MO 87. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MO 87. VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVERS 1 AND 2 WERE BOTH PRONOUNCED AT 1610 BY COOPER COUNTY CORONER CHRIS HOWARD. THIS IS TROOP F'S 5TH AND 6TH FATALITIES FOR SEPTEMBER AND 33RD AND 34TH FATALITY FOR 2025. ASSISTED BY SGT. K. S. LINNEMAN (956), SGT. N. A. BAX (188), CPL. E. C. PENROD (1400), CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER (895) WITH THE CRASH TEAM AND COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.