| CPL. J. LANGLEY (752) | 250443282 | 0 | 0 | 09/17/2025 | 3:15PM | FRANKLIN | WESTBOUND MO-100 AT ROUTE T | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2013 JEEP PATRIOT | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | NEW HAVEN, MO | VIKING INSURANCE COMPANY OF WISCONSIN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2017 CADILLAC XT5 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | DE SOTO, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MODERATE | YES | NEW HAVEN, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | MODERATE | YES | DESOTO, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE. |
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED CLOCKWISE AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, INTO THE MEDIAN. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST PARTIALLY ON THE ROADWAY, FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST OFF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. HIGHLEY (267), AND TPR. Z. CHASTAIN (652).