| CPL. S. S. GATES /552/ | 250443065 | 39.5060277 | -94.786722 | 09/17/2025 | 1:14PM | PLATTE | SOUTHBOUND I-29 29.2MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2005 MERCURY MONTEGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS TOW | ADULT | MALE | 43 | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 43 | MODERATE | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY NRAD TO MOSAIC |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | SERIOUS | YES | KANSAS CITY,MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY NRAD TO MOSAIC |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED MULTIPLE TIMES BEFORE STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTH. ASSITED BY CPL A. D. LINDGREN / 665/ AND PLATTE CO SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.