Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J.J. MCDONALD (693) 250443003 0 0 09/17/2025 12:30PM CRAWFORD 4808 ROCK RD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 GMC CANYON MODERATE TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ROLLA, MO STATEFARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.