| TPR. B. ROMANO (899) | 250442917 | 39.224711 | -92.740831 | 09/17/2025 | 11:30AM | HOWARD | MO 5 AND MO 240 BUSINESS ROUTE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY DOUBLE R TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | NO | GLASGOW, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | FATAL | NO | GLASGOW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO FRIEMONTH-FREESE FUNERAL SERVICES |
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH*** NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED AGAIN, EJECTING DRIVER 1. THIS IS TROOP F'S 4TH FATALITY FOR SEPTEMBER AND 32ND FATALITY FOR 2025. PRONOUNCED BY DEPUTY CORONER DAVID FORD ON SCENE AT 12:45 P.M. ASSISTED BY CPL. E. PENTROD (1400) AND THE HOWARD COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.