Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M LANG/616 250442777 39.1378944 -94.203452 09/17/2025 10:00AM JACKSON EASTBOUND US-24 WEST OF OSAGE ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 SILVER 2017 FORD EXPLORER EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOW ADULT FEMALE 46 YES INDEPENDENCE/MISSOURI STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2006 NEW HOLLAND TN75A TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 75 EXEMPT KANSAS CITY/MISSOURI THE CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 46 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE/MISSOURI DRIVER RELEASED ON SCENE
2 ADULT MALE 75 SERIOUS EXEMPT KANSAS CITY/MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER BY LIBERTY FIRE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 OVERTOOK AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. ASSISTED BY TPR D T CRAIG/561, TPR M A HARRIS/282, BUCKNER POLICE DEPARTMENT AND JACKSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.