Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N V BISHOP #154 250442683 36.088763 -89.920625 09/17/2025 8:50AM PEMISCOT MO-164 ONE MILE WEST DENTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2001 TOYOTA CAMRY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 62 YES HOLLAND, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2012 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER MODERATE TOWED BY HICKS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 NO STEELE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR NO STEELE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT TO REGION ONE MEDICAL MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE TWO WAS STOPPED A TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE.