Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. L.S.ELLIOTT (346) 250442661 0 0 09/17/2025 8:35AM OZARK HWY 5 ELEVEN MILES SOUTHWEST OF GAINSVILLE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FOD EDGE TOTAL TOWED BY RONS RECOVERY (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 71 YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR GEICO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES MOUNTAIN HOME,AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY LIFE CALL AMBULANCE TO BAXTER HEALTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OZARK COUNTY LIFE CALL AMBULANCE TO BAXTER HEALTH

Misc. Information

ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE WAS NORTHBOUND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR K.L.HOGAN (484) AND PONTIAC FIRE DEPARTMENT