Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z T MICKS (475) 250442617 0 0 09/17/2025 8:05AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF MO A C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES WENTZVILLE MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2023 MAZDA CX-5 MODERATE TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 YES WENTZVILLE MO USAA WESTBOUND
3 2012 DODGE RAM MINOR TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 49 YES ST. PETERS MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 23 MINOR YES WENTZVILLE MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL INTO THE OPPOSITE LANE AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. TPR M S OGBORN (461)