Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. STOMBAUGH (924) 250442552 0 0 09/17/2025 6:45AM STE. GENEVIEVE INTERSTATE 55 AT MILE MARKER 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES POTOSI, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2014 PETERBUILT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 67 YES STE GENEVIEVE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES POTOSI, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY STE GENEVIEVE COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON INTERSTATE 55. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.