Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. HOOD /563/ 250442529 37.061265 -93.560164 09/17/2025 6:54AM CHRISTIAN US 60 AT MO 14 IN BILLINGS CITY LIMITS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD TAURUS EXTENSIVE LEFT ON SCENE TO BE REMOVED AT LATER TIME ADULT MALE 60 YES MARIONVILLE, MO STOCKER INS EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES MARIONVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES MARIONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS A UNKNOWN VEHICLE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ,VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER