| TPR. A. PALISLAMOVIC | 250442339 | 0 | 0 | 09/16/2025 | 9:55PM | LINCOLN | 345 ENGLISH ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1996 CHEVROLET CORVETTE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 59 | NO | O'FALLON, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 59 | SERIOUS | NO | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON ENGLISH ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES.