Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N.W. STEVENS (575) 250441942 0 0 09/16/2025 4:44PM ST. LOUIS I-255 WB EAST OF I-55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROELT TRAX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 26 YES GRANITE CITY, IL GEICO WESTBOUND
2 2023 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES BARNHART, MO ALL STATE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CHANGE LANES CAUSING THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2