Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E CONWAY 472 250441911 36.0415 -90.3354 09/16/2025 4:20PM DUNKLIN US 412 2 MILES SOUTH OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY HIGGINS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 YES MONETT, AR PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2020 CHRYSLER PACIFICA MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES LEACHVILLE, AR PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES MONETT, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER IN PARAGOULD, AR
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES LEACHVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST BERNARDS HEALTHCARE IN JONESBORO, AR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO