| TPR. T. BENNER (382) | 250441775 | 0 | 0 | 09/16/2025 | 3:05PM | WARREN | EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT THE 196 MILEMARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SKYLINE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | UNKNOWN | - | LEFT THE SCENE OF CRASH | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | MODERATE | YES | GRANITE CITY, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1, VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LT. MILLER (92), MSGT. HEDLUND (255), CPL. A. COLLINS (216), AND TPR. PRITCHARD (696).