| TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) | 250441578 | 0 | 0 | 09/16/2025 | 1:24PM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND US-67, AT MO-94 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 WESTERN STAR 47X CHASSIS | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | FARMINGTON MO | NAVIGATORS SPECIALTY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 JEEP COMPASS | MINOR | TOWED TO/ BY TERRY'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | YES | ALTON, IL | STATE FARM | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | WEST ALTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MINOR | YES | ALTON, IL | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A STEADY RED LIGHT AND ENTERED THE INTERSECTION IN THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 AVOIDED TO THE RIGHT AND DAMAGE OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. FOLLOWING THE IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 BECAME AIRBORNE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. J. O'SULLIVAN (453).