| TPR D.L. HOLLIDAY (447) | 250441570 | 38.9721 | -92.44127 | 09/16/2025 | 1:16PM | BOONE | INTERSTATE 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF US 40 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 KENWORTH W9 | MODERATE | TOWING BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | LAWRENCE, AR | CIRCLE STAR INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2024 FORD TRANSIT | TOTAL | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 81 | YES | BUFORD, GA | LIBERTY MUTUAL INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 75 | MODERATE | YES | BUFORD, GA | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 81 | MODERATE | YES | BUFORD, GA | DRIVER | TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY UNIVERSITY EMS |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE WHERE THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, AND CAME TO REST BLOCKING EASTBOUND I-70. ASSISTED BY TPR J.WILT (867)