| MSGT L. R. DANCY /1362/ | 250441479 | 38.5186916 | -94.348897 | 09/16/2025 | 12:30PM | CASS | SOUTHBOUND I-49 AT 150.6MM | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 DODGE RAM | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | ADRIAN, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 FORD RANGER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY ALL CITY TOW | ADULT | MALE | 66 | YES | ARCHIE, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 66 | SERIOUS | YES | ARCHIE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO RESEARCH MEDICAL |
Misc. Information
CRASHED OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELING SOUTH ON INTERSTATE 49. VEHICLE 1 WAS IN THE LEFT LANE AND VEHICLE 2 WAS IN THE RIGHT LANE. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 MADE A LANE CHANGE INTO THE RIGHT LANE, AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, ROLLED INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 49, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND CAME TO REST ON IT'S WHEELS, FACING WEST. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN, FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY MSGT. B. J. HAMERLE /1174/ AND CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.