Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. .A. RICHARDSON (634) 250441088 0 0 09/16/2025 7:40AM JEFFERSON ROUTE A AT ROUTE Z C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 BUICK LESABRE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 48 YES FESTUS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
1 2023 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES BARNHART, MO MIDWEST FAMILY MUTUAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 48 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM-PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOK OUT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING WESTBOUND TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 TURNED LEFT. DAMAGE OCCURED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST FACING WEST ON ROUTE A, BLOCKING THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST FACING NORTH. ASSISSTED BY CPL. B. J. MAGNAN (357).