Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S J WALDEN #875 250440909 36.9269805 -94.571525 09/15/2025 10:00PM NEWTON MO 43 THREE MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD F150 TOTAL METRO TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES JOPLIN, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 DODGE RAM 1500 TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 55 YES MIAMI, OK NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 MINOR YES GALENA, KS OCCUPANT BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN
2 ADULT MALE 55 MODERATE YES MIAMI, OK DRIVER BY EMS TO MERCY, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.