Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D A BECK #711 250440807 37.357174 -89.543864 09/15/2025 7:45PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 645 AT HAERTLING LANE 2 MILES NORTH OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 HARLEY DAVIDSON MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO JACKSON, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 45 MODERATE NO JACKSON, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED