Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.L. HUGHES (964) 250440750 0 0 09/15/2025 6:37PM WARREN I-70 EB AT S STRACKS CHURCH RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 PETERBILT 579 TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY SKYLINE TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES POPE, MS EVEREST PREMIER INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES POPE, MS DRIVER TAKEN BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 ENTERED A NARROW CONSTRUCTION ZONE WITH BARRIERS ON EACH SIDE. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE BARRIERS ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.