| TPR. HARRISON #647. | 250440738 | 39.81078 | -92.25674 | 09/15/2025 | 7:00PM | SHELBY | MO-151 8 MILES NORTH OF CLARENCE | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 AUDI RS5 | TOTAL | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SHELBYVILLE AUTO PARTS. | ADULT | MALE | 22 | NO | SAINT JOSEPH, MO. | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | SERIOUS | NO | SAINT JOSEPH, MO. | DRIVER | LIFE FLIGHTED BY MU1 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA. |
Misc. Information
OFFICER ATTEMPTED TO STOP A VEHICLE FOR A TRAFFIC VIOLATION AND THE VEHICLE FLED. FOLLOWING A BRIEF PURSUIT, THE VEHICLE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING THE DRIVER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. RITTER #809, MSGT. MATTINGLY #587, TPR. FULLER #537, SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND SHELBY COUNTY RURAL FIRST RESPONDERS.