Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B SCHAFER #695 250440726 37.64 -92.91 09/15/2025 6:15PM DALLAS FOUR MILES NORTH OF LONG LANE ON MISSOURI ROUTE P D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1989 HONDA PACIFIC COAST MOTORCYCLE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY WADES TOWING ADULT MALE 29 NO LEBANON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 FATAL NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER DECEASED TO CANTON-OTTERNESS FUNERAL HOME IN BUFFALO, MO

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 95TH TRAFFIC FATALITY FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURED AS #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRKING A TREE AND EJECTING THE DRIVER. DECEASED PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY DALLAS COUNTY ASSISTANT CORONER SARAH DRAKE AT 1924 HOURS.