Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. S. HUSKEY (781) 250440616 0 0 09/15/2025 4:50PM JEFFERSON WESTBOUND FLUCOM RD, WEST OF ATHENA SCHOOL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 MITSUBISHI MONTERO TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 72 NO DESOTO, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 SERIOUS NO DESOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.