Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR SCHIEFERDECKER #743 250440565 0 0 09/15/2025 4:15PM KNOX MO 15 1/2 MILE NORTH OF EDINA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 VOLVO TRACTOR TRAILER TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE ADULT MALE 63 YES EDINA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MINOR YES EDINA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED OFF THE LEFT SIDE. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A GUARDRAIL AND TRAVELED INTO A CREEK. ASSISTED BY MSGT SIEGFRIED #747, EDINA POLICE DEPARTMENT, AND KNOX COUNTY FIRE AND RESCUE.