Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. C. SCHIMKE (663), ASSISTED BY TPR. A. C. PHILIPPS (420) 250440558 0 0 09/15/2025 4:05PM CALLAWAY WESTBOUND RT. F NEAR COUNTY ROAD 343 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 MINI COOPER COOPER S MODERATE TOWED BY BECKY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES COLUMBIA,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2017 FORD FUSION MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES FULTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2015 LEXUS RC 350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES COLUMBIA,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES COLUMBIA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE STOPPED FOR DEBRIS IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 1.