| TPR T.R. HECKER (680) | 250440556 | 39.258624 | -92.27292 | 09/15/2025 | 3:45PM | AUDRAIN | SOUTHBOUND AUDRAIN ROAD 165 NORTH OF AUDRAIN ROAD 161 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1979 GENERAL MOTORS GP40-3 CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY TRAIN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 44 | YES | LEES SUMMIT, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2015 JEEP WRANGLER | TOTAL | TOWED BY A-1 TOWING, MEXICO | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | NO | CENTRALIA, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | MODERATE | NO | CENTRALIA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AUDRAIN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE RAILROAD CROSSING AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2. AFTER IMPACT VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP. STATIONARY SIGNS WERE DISPLAYED AT THE RAILROAD CROSSING. ASSISTED BY TPR T.A. TARWATER (247).