Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. STAMOS (684) 250440506 0 0 09/15/2025 3:33PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND MO-141, AT 13TH ST C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES ARNOLD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 72 NO FENTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 72 MODERATE NO FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

DRIVER ONE FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT TO STOPPED TRAFFIC AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. ASSISTED BY TPR. R. A. LILLY (579).