Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M R ASHBY #1351 250440463 37.4999 -89.6612 09/15/2025 3:00PM CAPE GIRARDEAU US 61 AT MO-E 4 MILES NORTH OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1975 GMC 6000 MINOR TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY JSH TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES PERRYVILLE, MISSOURI AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 73 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND OVERTURNED