| CPL. J. W. CHOATE #164 | 250440461 | 36.64306 | -93.19846 | 09/15/2025 | 3:08PM | TANEY | MO-76, 1 MILE EAST OF HOLLISTER | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 FORD FOCUS | MODERATE | TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | YES | BRANSON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EAST |
| 2 | 2021 FORD ESCAPE | MODERATE | ALL TIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | NIXA, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 27 | MODERATE | YES | BRANSON, MO | DRIVER | COX BRANSON BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE TWO FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE ONE FROM A BUSINESS DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE TWO, AND BOTH VEHICLES CAME TO REST ON THE EASTBOUND LANE OF MO-76.