Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 250440445 37.283645 -89.597662 09/15/2025 2:46PM CAPE GIRARDEAU BENTON HILL ROAD AT THE CAPE GIRARDEAU CITY LIMITS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SPERLINGS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 63 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS NO CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH