| CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ | 250440326 | 38.3873611 | -93.4625 | 09/15/2025 | 1:46PM | BENTON | MO- C WEST OF MO-E | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 DODGE RAM | TOTAL | TOWED BY TOLLIVER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 23 | NO | CLINTON,MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 23 | FATAL | NO | CLINTON,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY THE BENTON COUNTY CORONER |
Misc. Information
*** FATAL CRASH ***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED *** TROOP A FATAL CRASH #52 AND FATALITY #58 FOR 2025 ****CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED OVER THE CENTER LINE MULTIPLE TIMES, THEN OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES, BEFORE COMING TO FINAL REST. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON 091525 AT 1446 BY BENTON COUNTY CORONER WESTON MILLER. ASSISTED BY BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.