Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N.W. SUMMERS (1412) 250440031 0 0 09/15/2025 10:10AM CRAWFORD OLD SPRINGFIELD ROAD AT HILLCREST ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 GMC SAVANA MINOR CHRIS & SONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES ST JAMES MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2022 FORD BRONCO MINOR CHRIS & SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES CUBA MO LIBERTY MUTAL SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES ST JAMES MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EXITING FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1.