Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) 250439976 0 0 09/15/2025 9:37AM FRANKLIN HIGHWAY 100 WEST OF GRANT SCHOOL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FREIGHTLINER CONCRETE TRUCK EXTENSIVE TAKEN BY/TO PATRIOT TOWING ADULT MALE 71 NO HERMANN, MO FEDERATED MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 71 MINOR NO HERMANN, MO DRIVER NEW HAVEN AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR A CURVE IN THE ROADWAY AND LOST CONTROL OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE BEGAN TO SKID AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AS IT ROTATED. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED A CULVERT AND OVERTURNED.