Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. R. SELLARS (268) 250439886 0 0 09/15/2025 8:35AM TEXAS US 63 2 MILES NORTH OF LICKING G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 TOYOTA ECHO MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 27 YES LICKING, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES LICKING, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, VAULTED, STRUCK A FENCE AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD.