Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.R. SUMMERS (1254) 250439855 0 0 09/15/2025 8:20AM DENT HWY 68 NEAR COUNTY ROAD 3250 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE AMERICAN AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 51 NO SALEM MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR NO SALEM MO DRIVER SALEM MEMORIAL AMBULANCE TO SALEM MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE AND CURVE, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN