Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D.W. HENLEY /727/ 250439763 37.2057777 -93.398472 09/15/2025 7:20AM GREENE I-44 AT 71 MILE MARKER, 4 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD F-250 TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT MALE 73 YES PAWNEE, OK ALLSTATE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES PAWNEE, OK OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 73 MODERATE YES PAWNEE, OK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS TOWED UNIIT OF VEHICLE 1 BEGUN TO SWAY, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO LEAVE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN